Last Name Search:
                                                    


Location Name Rank Branch Conflicts Special
1K041 L. N. Damewood GY SGT USMC
WWII
Korea
Vietnam
1K042 Robert Lee Blanton PFC USMCR
WWII
1K043 Lee Rhyne SGT USMC
Korea
1K044 John Andrew Pocinich 1st SGT USMC
WWII
Korea
Vietnam
1K045 Andrew H. Donaldson LCPL USMC
Vietnam
1K046 Wayne E. Sherman LCPL USMC
Vietnam
1K047 George W. Workman Jr. MSGT USMC
Korea
Vietnam
1K048 Donald R. Maxwell GYSGT USMC
WWII
Korea
Vietnam
1K049 Chester A. Johnson Jr. SGT USMC
WWII
1K050 Wayne E. Sherman LC USMC
Vietnam
1K051 John N. Morgan CPL USMC
WWII
1K052 Herbert Abrams CPL USMC
Korea
1K053 Wayne Gary Austin SGT USMC
Korea
1K054 Lloyd Scudder SGT USMC
Vietnam
1K055 Donald L. Meamber LT USMC
USNR
WWII
1K056 Virgil H Tucker PFC USMC
WWII
1K057 Charles R. Simas CPL USMC
WWII
1K058 E. Bill Andrews CPL USMC
Vietnam
1K059 Charles W. Lane SGT USMC
Korea
1K060 Gregory C. Dallas CPL USMC
Korea
1K061 Raymond C. Ramsdell SSGT USMC
Korea
1K062 Arnold L. Copitzky PFC USMC
Korea
1K063 Robert M. Dowd COL USMC
Vietnam
1K064 George K. Richardson SGT USMC
WWI
1K065 Downey Dawson PSGT USMC
WWII
1K066 Ernest C. Brace CAPT USMC
Korea
1K067 Gregory C. Vallas CPL USMC
Korea
1K068 Calvin Coolidge Grotewold PFC USMC
WWII
1K069 Armond M. Bies SSGT USMC
Vietnam
1K070 Oscar J. Piemme PLSGT USMC
WWII
1K071 Stan Bowen CPL USMC
Vietnam
1K072 Elvin Anderson PVT USMC
WWII
KIA
1K073 Joseph A. Tallerico CPL USMC
Korea
1K074 Marvin Fiorini SGT USMC
1K075 Galin A. Young LCPL USMC
Vietnam
1K076 Chris L. Erion SGT USMC
Vietnam
1K077 Jesse A. Glenn TSGT USMC
WWII
1K078 Darold Lee Morris CPL USMC
Korea
1K079 Robert H. Britschgi SGT USMC
Korea
1K080 James O. Silva PFC USMC
WWII
1K081 Martin S. Whitmer LCPL USMC
Vietnam
1K082 John S. Crowell 1LT USMC
Vietnam
1K083 Jess Marin Jr. PFC USMC
Vietnam
1K084 Fred M. Craig PFC USMC
WWII
1K085 Omer W. Baker PVT USMC
WWI
1K087 James G. Jerry Edwards CPL USMC
WWII
1K088 Kenneth W. Lemster SGT USMC
WWII
1K089 Jack A. Slates PFC USMC
Korea
1K090 Thomas J. Wisby PFC USMC
WWII
1K091 Charles J. Benesch SGT USMC
Korea
1K092 James Leon Bryan SGT USMC
WWII
1K093 Ian H. Canaday E3 USMC
1K094 Lavelle H. Slim Eddy SGT USMC
WWII
1K095 Don Lee Clay TSGT USMC
Korea
1K096 Virginia M. Tilley SGT USMC
WWII
1K097 Brian E. Dunlap SGT USMC
OIF
Iraq
KIA
1K098 Charles G. Clark SGT USMC
WWII
1K099 Donald R. Gerhard GYSGT USMC
WWII
Korea
Vietnam
1K100 William Feeney CPL USMC
Korea
1K101 Thomas P. Headen MSGT USMC
Vietnam
DS
1K102 Charles E. Farmer SGT USMC
Korea
1K103 Alfonso Ray Riate SSGT USMC
Vietnam
1K104 Edward J. Kirby LCPL USMC
Vietnam
1K105 Donovan L. Folkerts SGT USMC
WWII
Korea
1K106 Robert Allen Snyder CPL USMC
WWII
KIA
1K107 Travis Woods CPL USMC
OEF
KIA
1L001 Loren F. Atwood SGT USA
1L002 Donald Swanson CAPT USA
KIA
1L003 Thomas E. Hays WO1 USA
KIA
1L004 Victor E. Breceda AD2 USN
Korea
1L005 Milton E. Breceda SFC USA
ABN
Vietnam
1L006 Eric D. Funderburg WO1 USA
1L007 William C. Tucker MM3 USN
WWII
1L008 James C. Tucker RM3 USN
WWII
1L009 Emmett D. Carlise SGT USA
WWII
1L010 George B. Carlise SGT USA
WWII
1L011 Alfred Ace Protsman SGT USA
WWI
1L012 George B. Carlisle SGT USA
WWII
1L013 Leroy F. Thiel SGT USA
WWII
1L014 Harold Ben Tozier PFC USA
Korea
KIA
1L015 Gordon Dunlap MAJ USA
WWII
1L016 H. Kenneth Branch MAJ USA
SF
Vietnam
1L017 David L. Wilson PFC USMC
Vietnam
KIA
1L018 James N. Presley SGT USA
WWII
1L019 Caraway George MSGT USA
ABN
WWII
Korea
POW
1L020 David A. Caulkins CAPT USA
Vietnam
1L021 Michael L. Collins SP4 USA
Vietnam
1L022 Gordon W. Breceda SR USN
1L023 Warren E. Greene CPL USA
WWII
POW
1L024 Donald F. Wyatt S1/C USN
WWII
1L025 George R. Smith PFC USA
WWII
1L026 Robert B. Boston CPL USA
Korea
1L027 Eugene F. Watton SGT USMC
Korea
1L028 Rickie E. Robertson PFC USA
1L029 David L. Culbertson PFC USA
Vietnam
1L030 William E. Culbertson Jr. A1/C USAF
Vietnam
1L031 Carlton E. Baldwin MSGT USA
USAF
Vietnam
1L032 Robert J. Schwartz CPL USA
Korea
1L033 Roland M. Slette MSGT USA
WWII
1L034 Glenn M. Hall CPL USA
ABN
RGR
Korea