Last Name Search:
                                                    


Location Name Rank Branch Conflicts Special
1B050 Russell S. Franklin SA USN
1B051 Darrell B. Ibbs OS3 USN
1B052 Christopher Lee Shelton E4 USN
OEF
1B053 Alfredo E. Vigil PVT USA
WWII
1B054 Ken Frye SA USN
Vietnam
1B055 Margaret A. Preble Y2 USCG
WWII
1B056 Forrest R. Simpson PFC USA
WWII
1B057 Dana F. Simpson SP5 USA
Vietnam
1B058 Gino J. Trevisan TECH5 USA
WWII
1B059 Laurence C. Arana AME1 USN
Vietnam
1B060 Dennis W. Alexander PFC USA
1B061 Jake R. Velloza SPC USA
OIF
KIA
1B062 Thomas W. Drager CPL USMC
Vietnam
1B063 Joseph G. Bricher HM2 USN
Vietnam
1C001 Gus A Hulten T5 USA
WWII
1C002 Victor G. Piva CPL USA
WWII
1C003 Louis A. Piva SSGT USA
WWII
1C004 Richard Harold Calavan CSI USN
WW II
Korea
1C005 Laurence Eugene Lensing SSGT USA
WWII
1C006 Daniel G. Erwin BMC USN
WW II
Korea
1C007 Ramona V. Erwin HA1 USN
WWII
1C008 Freeman Edward Ridgway 2LT USA
WWII
1C009 Clyde Moses Ridgway SP4 USA
Vietnam
KIA
1C010 Paul H. Wehunt SSGT USAAC
WWII
1C011 Vernon A. Lindstrom SGT USA
WWII
1C012 Dilindo V. Orlandini AT1 USN
Vietnam
1C013 Russell M. Johnson SN1 USN
WWII
1C014 Eugene T. Narramore Jr. MSGT USAF
Vietnam
1C015 Edward J. Pecis CPL USAAC
WWII
1C016 Lave G. Mazzier SP3 USA
Korea
1C017 Henry A. Greven SN1 USCG
WWII
1C018 Ronald E. Eastlick SN USN
WWII
1C019 Earl W. Ling CPT AEF
CSG
WW I
WW II
1C020 Harry D. Ling PFC USA
Vietnam
1C021 Charles H. Ling SGT USA
WW I
1C022 Charles H. Ling Jr SN1 USN
WWII
1C023 Theodore “Ted” Heinrichsen R1 USN
WWII
1C024 Hubert “Hugo” Heinrichsen AMM1 USN
WWII
1C025 Thomas Michael Lombard MSGT USAF
OEF
OIF
1C026 Carl J. Iten PFC USA
WWII
1C027 John J. Remlinger SP4 USA
Vietnam
1C028 Thomas A. Savoy PFC USA
WWII
1C029 Michael K. Yandell SP USA
DS
1C030 Larry D. Yandell LCPL USMC
Vietnam
1C031 Doyle E. Yandell A1C USAF
Korea
1C032 Stewart E. White T5 USA
WWII
1C033 Stephen D. Shaffer CPL USA
Vietnam
1C034 Iven W. Shaffer T5 USA
WWII
1C035 Delbert L. Shaffer SGT/SN USA
USN
WW II
Korea
1C036 Antonio P. Brunello SGT USA
WWII
1C037 Kerri D. Gillespie MSGT USAF
OEF
OIF
1C038 Daniel Gillespie SGT USAF
1C039 William M. Chandler CPL USA
Korea
1C040 Edward E. Padilla SP4 USA
Vietnam
1C041 Albert S. Burrows FT3 USN
Korea
1C042 Lousio Aguilera COX USN
WWII
1C043 Craig Eugene Thomsson SP5 USA
Vietnam
1C044 Arthur E. Thomsson PFC USA
WWII
1C045 George Edward Sponsky CPL USA
WWII
1C046 Francis Patrick Sponsky SSGT USA
WWII
1C047 Ray A. Torrey PH3 USN
WWII
1C048 Bruce W. Skinner SP4 USA
Korea
VN
1C049 Guy A. Marschner LTCOL USAAC
CAP
WW II
1C050 Guy R. Marschner SP5 USA
Vietnam
1C051 Gino Marconi LTJG USNR
WW II
1C052 Ellen Emmert Marconi Y2 USNR
WW II
1C053 Joseph Marconi SGT USA
WW II
1C054 Virgil R. Long MM1 USN
WW II
1C055 James J. Girard SP5 USA
Vietnam
1C056 Don Nolen Floyd T5 USA
WW II
1C057 David R. Waters SP4 USA
Vietnam
1C058 Gabriel Guzman SGT USA
OIF
OEF
KIA
1C059 Vincent R. Paletta LTCOL USA
WW II
KOREA
VN
1C060 Katherine D. Knight CAPT USA
OEF
OIF
1C061 Yvette Marie Paletta COL USAR
USNR
VN
DS
OEF
OIF
1C062 John “Jack” N. Sutton Sr. CAPT USA
WW II
1C063 Clarence W. Tuter CPL USA
Korea
1C064 Jack E. Robbins RDM 2 USN
WW II
1C065 Denver D. Albrecht II 1ST LT USA
Vietnam
1C066 Walter E. Trimm PVT USA
WW II
1C067 Leslie P. Hardie TSGT USA
WW II
1C068 Norman E. Hatcher PR 1 USN
WW II
1C069 John Preston Hansen CPT USA
WW II
1C070 Glenn D. McKinnon CPL USMC
Vietnam
1D001 Thomas E. McHenry TSGT USA
WW II
1D002 Jack Lanham SSGT USA
WW II
1D003 Vincent A. Newland LTCOL USAF
WW II
Korea
VN
1D004 Jerald D. Brandt MM2 USN
Korea
1D005 Peter Brian Sellers SN USN
Vietnam
1D006 Albert S. Franklin T5 USA
WW II
1D007 Casey D. Kozlowski MSGT USA
VN
OEF
1D008 William Howard Smith PFC USMC
WW II
1D009 Bobby Joe Smith A1C USAF
Vietnam
1D010 William Gary Smith ADJ2 USN
Korea
VN
1D011 Rodney Dean Smith EMA USN
Vietnam
1D012 David Howard Smith CM1 USN
OEF
1D013 Leonard M. Bleier PHM2 USN
WW II
1D014 Helen Lee Bleier AMM3 USN
WW II
1D015 Ronald D. Baker YN3 USN
Korea
1D016 Douglas L. Anderson SSGT USAF
Vietnam